• 03459745842 |
  • 03442003180
cash on delivery
free home delivery
  • Free home delivery with cash on delivery

  • Winter huge discount started – Shop And Enjoy !

  • Orignal Gilgit Baltistan Salajeet Shop Now

  • Sale continues — up to 10% off selected items!

GB Oils

Showing all 5 results

  • Almond oil – your heart needs it, your skin needs it, your hair needs it! Almond oil takes all the powerful nutrients and core of the Kashmiri almonds and transforms them into a rich and incredible oil which is beneficial for each and every bit of your body. helps address bad cholesterol, dry skin and cardiovascular disease — which is, of course, really great news! Almond oil helps address bad cholesterol, dry skin and cardiovascular disease which is, of course, really great news.

  • This specialized oil has become quite popular in recent years and has gained a lot of attention due to its many applications, including topical use, cosmetic products, biodiesel production, and as a hair mask, among others.

    Benefits

    Apricot kernel oil is good for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant and soothing for the skin. It is light and quickly makes the skin soft and smooth. Apricot oil percolates deep into the skin. It is easy to apply on the skin as it quickly spreads on the skin. It soothes irritated skin. A massage with apricot kernel oil is good for dry, parched skin. One can use it after a shower to seal the moisture into the skin. Since it is light, it does not feel too oily. Once it is absorbed into the skin, it provides moisturization for a long time.
    Apricot kernel oil is one of the best carrier oils for massage. It penetrates nicely into the skin and also improves the delivery of essential oils and other herbal agents. This oil is also good for infusing with herbs and absorbing their essence. It can be utilized for various kinds of massage that require an oil.

  • Apricot oil is loved by many people around the world for their hair care. When applied to the hair shafts,it helps to detangle hair. These are the health benefits that organic apricot oil provides to hair.

    6 benefits of apricot oil for your hair & scalp

    • Apricot seed oil has oleic acid, which is an omega-9 fatty acid and a wonderful emollient that makes hair and scalp softer and more pliable.
    • It actually moisturizes the hair and scalp while increasing the hydration level and reducing dryness.
    • Linoleic acid benefits hair by stimulating hair growth while staving off moisture loss.
    • Linoleic acid is a fatty acid that controls or keeps moisture in the hair and scalp. This makes it a favorite for hair sealants along with its pleasantly light scent.
    • This oil provides lubrication to the skin, including the scalp and as a light and gentle lubricant, it is great for sensitive skin types and often used in hair and face creams and rinses.
    • It not only seals in the moisture, but it also absorbs small amounts of water from the air’s humidity to help maintain that barrier of hydration inside the strand and scalp. Apricot seed oil leaves hair soft, shiny, and keeps the strands well-nourished and moisturized.
  • Apricot kernels look a lot like an almond. When the oil is extracted and processed, apricot oil is chemically similar to bitter almond oil. Cooks Info explains you can use it as a substitute for almond oil when cooking. It has a high smoke point, so it’s appropriate for pan-frying and sautéing. The flavor is mild, so you won’t notice its impact on the taste of your dishes.

    The main chemical constituents of Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil are:

    • Oleic Acids
    • Linoleic Acids
    • Alpha-Linolenic Acid
    • Palmitic Acid
    • Stearic Acid
    • Vitamin A
    • Vitamin E
  • Walnut, the single-seeded stone fruit originated in parts of Central Asia and the Mediterranean region. It is known to be packed with omega-3 fats, protein, antioxidants, plant sterols, magnesium, copper, Vitamins A, D, etc. The surface structure of walnut is similar to that of a brain, which has earned it the name “brain food”, also because it is good for boosting brain health. It is widely used in cooking to make a range of delicious treats such as breakfast cereals, salads, pasta, desserts, energy bars, etc. Walnut oil is the oil extracted from walnuts and is used for various purposes.

Showing all 5 results

Filter by price

Cart

Recent Products